KWIK-FIT (GB) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Etel House Avenue One Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 2HU

Company number
01009184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2022

Next statement due by 15 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EURO EXHAUST CENTRE HOLDINGS LIMITED31 December 1981
KWIK-FIT-EURO LIMITED2 May 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 21/02/20

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 CANCELLATION OF SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT 21/02/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company