KWIK-FIT PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Etel House Avenue One Letchworth Garden City Hertfordshire SG6 2HU

Company number
02579167
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 February 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOODINCOME LIMITED25 February 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/05/2013 May 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 21

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company