KYOWA KIRIN PHARMACEUTICAL DEVELOPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
1st Floor Sackville House 143-149 Fenchurch Street London England EC3M 6BL

Company number
03297935
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRAKAN PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED18 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/01/225 January 2022 Director's details changed for Dr Roswitha Reisinger on 2022-01-05

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HARRY STRATFORD

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company