KYOWA KIRIN SERVICES LTD

Company number 02360391



Last updated 19 June 2019
Registered office address
1ST FLOOR, SACKVILLE HOUSE 143-149 FENCHURCH STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3M 6BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEST PHARMACEUTICAL SERVICES DRUG DELIVERY & CLINICAL RESEARCH CENTRE LIMITED4 March 2005
ARCHIMEDES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED29 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/04/1923 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HARRY STRATFORDView PDF
27/02/1927 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/03/1813 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/02/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company