L M FUNERALS LIMITED

Company number 03024629



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
80 MOUNT STREET NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG1 6HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Next statement due by 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAUREL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED15 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
29/03/1829 March 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW HECTOR FRASERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company