L.M. FUNERALS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 04869383



Last updated 20 September 2019
Registered office address
80 MOUNT STREET NOTTINGHAM NG1 6HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2019

Next statement due by 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PINCO 1989 LIMITED16 January 2004
LAUREL MANAGEMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED6 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/08/1923 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
20/08/1820 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company