LA 2012 LIMITED

Company number 05319852



Last updated 1 May 2015
Registered office address
LINPAC WAKEFIELD ROAD FEATHERSTONE PONTEFRACT WEST YORKSHIRE WF7 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 December 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 December 2018

Next statement due by 5 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LINPAC MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED29 June 2007
LINPAC ALLIBERT LIMITED29 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/01/159 January 2015Annual return made up to 22 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
16/01/1416 January 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
16/01/1416 January 2014STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 6View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company