LINPAC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Linpac Wakefield Road Featherstone Pontefract West Yorkshire WF7 5DE

Company number
00677556
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 December 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIN-PAC CONTAINERS LIMITED30 January 1985
LIN PAC CONTAINERS LIMITED2 July 1987
LINPAC GROUP LIMITED13 February 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-03

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Roxane Manuela Tamas as a secretary on 2021-06-18

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company