LA LEISURE LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

LA LEISURE LIMITED
C/O LA FITNESS LIMITED
SANDALL STONES ROAD KIRK SANDALL
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN3 1QR
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Operation of sports facilities

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01728962
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1983
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£61,000.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Chester
24 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Long
14 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Arthur Mccoll
1 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
A SUPPLEMENTAL SECURITY AND CONFIRMATION DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2011
HAYFIELD INVESTMENTS INC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 2010
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jun 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SUPPLEMENTAL LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
A SUPPLEMENTAL DEED TO A DEBENTURE DATED 6 MAY 2005 - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 6 MAY 2005 AND A SECURITY ACCESSION DEED DATE 14 JULY 2005 AND - OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES)
SECURITY ACCESSION DEED PURSUANT TO A DEBENTURE DATED 6 MAY 2005 - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 7 May 1999

Previous Company Names

L.A. FITNESS LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 1999
C.S. LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 28 May 1999

Previous Addresses

101 COMMERCIAL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1RD
Changed 22 Dec 2006

60 COMMERCIAL ROAD
LONDON
E1 1LP
Changed 21 May 2001

235-237 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NWI 5QT
Changed 28 Sep 1999

24 WEYMOUTH STREET
LONDON W1N 3FA
Changed 15 Mar 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
1 £70.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.laleisure.art
www.laleisure.active
www.laleisure.and
www.laleisure.arte
www.laleisure.sport
www.laleisure.org.uk
www.laleisure.sports

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 19 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 21 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 28 Mar 2012 5
31 Jul 2010 12 Apr 2011 9
31 Jul 2009 22 Apr 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code