LADYBIRD CRANES LIMITED



Legal registered address
LADYBIRD HOUSE BROCKHILL YARD HEWELL LANE REDDITCH WORCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM B97 6QT

Company number
01320772
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWARD BIRD & COMPANY LIMITED17 January 2002
LADYBIRD HOTELS LIMITED30 May 2002
LADYBIRD INDUSTRIES LIMITED18 June 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2012 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

18/03/1918 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/07/183 July 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 013207720023

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company