LAING O'ROURKE PLC.



Legal registered address
Bridge Place Anchor Boulevard Admirals Park Crossways Dartford Kent DA2 6SN

Company number
04222545
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
23 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2021

Next statement due by 6 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.2482) LIMITED23 October 2001
O'ROURKE PLC8 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Miss Madeleina Igoe on 2021-09-21

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

10/01/2010 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOSHUA JON MURRAY

View Document

07/01/207 January 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS MADELEINA LOUGHREY-GRANT / 07/01/2020

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN CHRISTOPHER O'CONNOR

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAING O'ROURKE PLC.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company