LAING O'ROURKE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04222533



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
BRIDGE PLACE ANCHOR BOULEVARD ADMIRALS PARK CROSSWAYS DARTFORD KENT DA2 6SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2019

Next statement due by 5 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHELFCO (NO.2484) LIMITED23 October 2001
LAING CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED30 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/06/1921 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 042225330008View PDF (might not be available)
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company