LANGMEAD HERBS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ham Farm Main Road Bosham Chichester England PO18 8EH

Company number
03834869
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 August 2023

Next statement due by 9 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

1110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANGMEAD MARKET GARDENS3 September 1999
LANGMEAD FARMS LIMITED30 December 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/242 May 2024 Appointment of Lord Richard Parr as a director on 2024-05-01

View Document

02/05/242 May 2024 Director's details changed for Lord Richard Parr on 2024-05-01

View Document

02/05/242 May 2024 Director's details changed for Lord Richard Parr on 2024-05-01

View Document

02/05/242 May 2024 Director's details changed for Lord Richard Parr on 2024-05-01

View Document

01/05/241 May 2024 Termination of appointment of Stephanie Hildon as a director on 2024-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company