SCOTHERBS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Irwin Mitchell Llp 150 St. Vincent Street Glasgow Scotland G2 5NE

Company number
SC272328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2020

Next statement due by 6 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARSE GRANGE LIMITED19 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/2118 June 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Irwin Mitchell C/O Irwin Mitchell Llp 150 st Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5NE Scotland to C/O Irwin Mitchell Llp 150 st. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5NE on 2021-06-18

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Registered office address changed from 150 Irwin Mitchell St. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5NE Scotland to C/O Irwin Mitchell C/O Irwin Mitchell Llp 150 st Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5NE on 2021-06-17

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Scotherbs Longforgan Dundee DD2 5HU to 150 Irwin Mitchell St. Vincent Street Glasgow G2 5NE on 2021-06-14

View Document

08/09/188 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/12/1730 December 2017 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SCOTHERBS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company