LANTRADE GLOBAL SUPPLIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
LANTRADE HOUSE, OXFORD ROAD GERRARDS CROSS BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL9 7BB

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£8.82k
Current assets
£94.57k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£217.57k
Shareholders funds
£-1.78m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03028038
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLARENDON TRADING LTD5 March 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

02/03/202 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

04/03/194 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LANTRADE GLOBAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company