LANXESS SOLUTIONS UK LTD



Last updated 26 July 2019
Legal registered address
ACCOUNTS DEPARTMENT, TENAX ROAD TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1WT

Company number
02624692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2020

Next statement due by 11 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREAT LAKES MANUFACTURING (UK) LIMITED16 June 2006
CHEMTURA MANUFACTURING UK LIMITED12 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 11/03/19

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019SHARE PREMIUM CANCELLED 11/03/2019

View Document

13/03/1913 March 201913/03/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 100310025

View Document

13/03/1913 March 2019STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company