LARK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD



Legal registered address
Woolpit Business Park Windmill Avenue Woolpit Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP30 9UP

Company number
03384311
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2022

Next statement due by 24 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAG63 LIMITED22 July 1997
LARK ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LIMITED20 April 2017
4I TECHNOLOGY LTD2 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2229 April 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-10 with no updates

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company