LAROQUE LIMITED

Address

LAROQUE LIMITED
20 CONDUIT PLACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON
W2 1HS
Classification:

Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03818302
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
23 Feb
Capital:
£1,750,002.00 on 4 Aug 2014
For period ending:
21 Feb 2014
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2014
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Mcgeoch
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Matthew Mckimmie
4 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Malcolm Miller
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

I M PROPERTIES (MAIDENHEAD) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2001
ALECTA PENSIONSFORSAKRING OMSESIDGT
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Aug 2001
AIKEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
COUNTERPART RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2001
CONAKRY LIMITED
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Apr 2001
TREVOR STEWART JOHN DEREK DAVY HUGH LESLIE STEWART AND STEPHEN BROWN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2001

Previous Company Names

THE DELTA BUSINESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 2000
PRECIS (1793) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

1-10 PRAED MEWS
NORFOLK PLACE
PADDINGTON
LONDON W2 1QY
Changed 26 Sep 2003

1 CONNAUGHT PLACE
LONDON
W2 2DY
Changed 3 Mar 2003

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2BQ
Changed 18 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.laroque.co.uk
www.laroque.sale
www.laroque.org.uk
www.laroque.clothing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
21 Feb 2014 5 Sep 2014 7
22 Feb 2013 9 Sep 2013 7
24 Feb 2012 30 Nov 2012 9
25 Feb 2011 9 Sep 2011 7
26 Feb 2010 20 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 21 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years