MACKAYS STORES GROUP LIMITED

Address

MACKAYS STORES GROUP LIMITED
CALEDONIA HOUSE
5 INCHINNAN DRIVE
INCHINNAN
RENFREW
PA4 9AF
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC223864
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
23 Feb
Capital:
£14,002,489.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
24 Feb 2017
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Knott
27 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neil Mcgeoch
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Mcgeoch
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Iain Mcgeoch
22 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Malcolm Miller
9 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Rutherford
14 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gavin Urwin
26 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 May 2008

Previous Company Names

PACIFIC SHELF 1080 LIMITED
Changed 27 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

CALEDONIA HOUSE
CALEDONIA STREET
PAISLEY
RENFREWSHIRE PA3 2JP
Changed 5 Oct 2007

4TH FLOOR, PACIFIC HOUSE
70 WELLINGTON STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G2 6SB
Changed 27 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
23 Nov 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Feb 2017 8 Sep 2017 7
26 Feb 2016 27 Sep 2016 7
20 Feb 2015 30 Sep 2015 7
21 Feb 2014 1 Sep 2014 7
22 Feb 2013 2 Sep 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 203 times in the last few years