LASER HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR, 1 CHURCH ROAD RICHMOND SURREY TW9 2QE

Company number
03852152
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2020

Next statement due by 6 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LASTMINUTE.COM LIMITED21 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/08/1923 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/09/185 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

14/05/1814 May 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN SCOTT EVANS

View Document

14/05/1814 May 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER NESTER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LASER HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company