LATIN TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
3rd Floor 107-109 Great Portland Street London W1W 6QG

Company number
01066715
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2021

Next statement due by 7 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTEROPA TRAVEL LIMITED12 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/10/2126 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-24 with no updates

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-06-30 to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/219 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

04/11/144 November 2014 Annual return made up to 24 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LATIN TRAVEL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company