TRAVEL CHOICE OVERSEAS LIMITED



Legal registered address
130 Hamilton Road London NW11 9EA

Company number
00433790
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 April 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2021

Next statement due by 19 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THOMAS COOK OVERSEAS LIMITED5 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-05 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company