LAVERY ROWE ADVERTISING LIMITED



Legal registered address
69-71 Newington Causeway London SE1 6BD

Company number
01481734
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 February 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 June 2021

Next statement due by 17 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUESTROOM LIMITED31 December 1980
DLS RECRUITMENT LIMITED1 December 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-03 with updates

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NIGEL ROWE / 19/06/2019

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL JOHN PAYNE / 19/06/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LAVERY ROWE ADVERTISING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company