LAWS TRANSPORT & SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LAWS TRANSPORT & SERVICES LIMITED
UNIT 30
MOORLAND TRADING ESTATE
METHERINGHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN4 3HX
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04279672
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £26 £74 £100
Debtors: £162,585 £139,221 £168,103
Creditors due within one year: £83,118 £65,234 £103,760
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £79,493 £74,061 £64,443
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £85,055 £79,937 £70,661
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Law
31 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Michael Law
31 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LAWS TRANSPORT LIMITED
Changed 6 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

67 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LN1 1YN
Changed 12 Apr 2005

67 NEWLAND
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE LN1 1YN
Changed 11 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lawstransportnservices.co.uk
www.lawstransportservices.co.uk
www.lawstransportandservices.co.uk
www.lawstransportnservices.com
www.lawstransportservices.com
www.lawstransportandservices.com
www.lawstransport.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 May 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 27 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 12 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 20 Apr 2012 7
30 Sep 2010 27 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code