LAYER3 DATA SERVICES LIMITED

Address

LAYER3 DATA SERVICES LIMITED
S1 ST JAMES
VICAR LANE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 2EX
Phone: 0114 223 8332
Web:
Classification:

Wired telecommunications activities

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05319564
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£122.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £33,200 £341 £11,086
Debtors: £46,647 £47,752 £30,310
Creditors due within one year: £51,963 £21,270 £22,275
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,884 £26,823 £19,121
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £31,423 £30,474
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Morton Bell
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Phillip Mcmanus
20 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WAKECO (270) LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

68 CLARKEHOUSE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S10 2LJ
Changed 15 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 20 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 8 Jun 2016 5
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 6 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years