LAZYSOFT LIMITED



Last updated 26 October 2019
Legal registered address
CHEDWORTH COKES LANE CHALFONT ST. GILES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP8 4UD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Current assets
£331
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£164.24k
Shareholders funds
£-163.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04780566
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2020

Next statement due by 12 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANSWERBRISK LIMITED29 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

29/05/1829 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1730 September 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company