LCD SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

LCD SUPPLIES LIMITED
UNIT E1 WALTER LEIGH WAY
MOSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 3PT
(72 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08523641
Incorporation Date:
10 May 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2015
Filed on:
12 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Heath
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTHWEST FASTENERS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2014
AEI CIVILS AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

A8 (6) PENNINGTON COURT WALTER LEIGH WAY, MOSS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
ST HELENS ROAD
LEIGH
LANCASHIRE
WN7 3PT
Changed 14 Nov 2014

19-21 BRIDGEMAN TERRACE
WIGAN
GREATER MANCHESTER
WN1 1TD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Apr 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lcdsupplies.parts
www.lcdsupplies.net
www.lcdsupplies.equipment
www.lcd.supplies
www.lcdsupplies.org
www.lcdsupplies.and
www.lcdsupplies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 17 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 24 Nov 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years