LCDIS LIMITED

Company number 03608280



Last updated 18 October 2011
Registered office address
2 THE NORWICH BUSINESS PARK WHITING ROAD NORWICH NORFOLK NR4 6DJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
31 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2011

Next statement due by 12 August 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWCALL DIRECT INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED6 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/09/1113 September 2011FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
26/08/1126 August 2011APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
26/08/1126 August 2011PROPOSED STRIKE OFF 22/08/2011View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company