LEADEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leadec Limited Torrington Avenue Coventry United Kingdom CV4 9HL

Company number
03441005
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORAY 1058 LIMITED22 April 1998
DURR ECOSERVICE LIMITED20 December 1999
PREMIER MANUFACTURING SUPPORT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED5 October 2010
VOITH INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED23 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/11/2110 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARALYN KITCHINGMAN

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/09/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/10/1910 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP MCCLENNON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEADEC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company