LEAP PRODUCTIONS LTD

Address

LEAP PRODUCTIONS LTD
THE OLD TORPEDO FACTORY
ST. LEONARD'S ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6ST
Web:
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01318229
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1977 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 12 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £27,934 £94,753 £39
Debtors: £115,709 £93,059 £98,908
Creditors due within one year: £89,989 £121,218 £98,947
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £53,654 £66,594
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £53,654 £66,594
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 101 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Clark
25 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Emerson
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jeff Emmerson
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Freddie Jenner
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Freddie Jenner
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Anwar Osman
14 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nigel Roberts
27 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
27 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TORPEDO FACTORY FILMS LTD
Changed 9 Apr 2014
K. AND M. GRAY LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

THE OLD TORPEDO FACTORY
ST LEONARDS ROAD
LONDON
NW10 6ST
Changed 18 Jun 2008

34-36 BICKERTON ROAD
LONDON
N19 5JS
Changed 30 Aug 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 16 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
101 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years