LEGACY BROADCAST HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 HORIZON BUSINESS VILLAGE 1 BROOKLANDS ROAD WEYBRIDGE SURREY ENGLAND KT13 0TJ

Company number
01835678
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 August 2020

Next statement due by 27 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISLINK HOLDINGS LIMITED7 December 2000
VISLINK PROPERTIES LIMITED10 January 2001
VISLINK HOLDINGS LIMITED14 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/10/1924 October 2019 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

11/10/1911 October 2019 SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEGACY BROADCAST HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company