LEGACY BROADCAST TECHNOLOGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 HORIZON BUSINESS VILLAGE BROOKLANDS ROAD WEYBRIDGE SURREY ENGLAND KT13 0TJ

Company number
02131610
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 May 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2019

Next statement due by 31 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISLINK TECHNOLOGY LIMITED14 December 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / VISLINK HOLDINGS LIMITED / 14/12/2017

View Document

05/01/185 January 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / VISLINK HOLDINGS LIMITED / 04/08/2017

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEGACY BROADCAST TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company