LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
Great King Street North Birmingham B19 2LF

Company number
00115834
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1911
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2021

Next statement due by 11 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BULPITT AND SONS LIMITED11 January 1985
TENBY INDUSTRIES LIMITED12 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/211 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FRANCK ROGER MICHEL LEMERY

View Document

12/03/1912 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTOINE BUREL

View Document

11/05/1811 May 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEGRAND ELECTRIC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company