LEGRAND SOFTWARE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

LEGRAND SOFTWARE LIMITED
99 LONDON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4QA
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04521107
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Sep 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £660 £1,680 £2,626
Debtors: £114
Creditors due within one year: £489 £1,173 £989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £171 £621 £1,637
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £171 £621 £1,637
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jean-pierre Legrand
9 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Alain Legrand
9 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
9 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BUYFLAT LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

12 YORK GATE
LONDON
NW1 4QS
Changed 26 Nov 2003

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 24 Sep 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.legrandsoftware.technology
www.legrand.software
www.legrandsoftware.org.uk
www.legrandsoftware.services
www.legrandsoftware.org
www.legrandsoftware.consulting
www.legrandsoftware.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 21 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 9 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 13 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years