LENZE LIMITED

Address

LENZE LIMITED
LENZE LIMITED
LENZE LIMITED
FRASER ROAD, PRIORY BUSINESS PARK
BEDFORD
MK44 3WH
Phone: 01234 753 227
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00962777
Incorporation Date:
26 Sep 1969 (48 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£268,450.00 on 7 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Cherry
1 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Stewart Hylden
1 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMPLATROLL LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

CAXTON RD.
BEDFORD
MK41 0HT
Changed 19 Nov 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
10 £8,657.09

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 7 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 4 Jul 2013 3
30 Apr 2012 27 Jul 2012 3
30 Apr 2011 5 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 21 Jul 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years