RAJAPACK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Raja Uk Dc10 Unit 1, Salford Road Brogborough Bedford England MK43 0AR

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.03m
Current assets
£15.90m
Fixed assets
£3.66m
Current creditors
£13.36m
Shareholders funds
£5.81m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03110319
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 October 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INPUTBUILD LIMITED8 January 1996
AID-PACK HOLDINGS LIMITED29 December 2000
AID-PACK SYSTEMS LIMITED26 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

09/07/209 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2020 FROM UNIT 1 MARSTON GATE RIDGMONT BEDFORDSHIRE MK43 0YL

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company