LEONARDO MW LTD

Address

LEONARDO MW LTD
SIGMA HOUSE, CHRISTOPHER MARTIN
ROAD, BASILDON
ESSEX
SS14 3EL
Phone: 01268 823 928
Phone: 01268 883 140
Phone: 01268 823 400
Fax: 01268 823 493
Web:
Classification:

Defence activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02426132
VAT Number:
GB849 7746 58
Incorporation Date:
25 Sep 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£314,500,100.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Norman Bone
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Cowdery
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Gian Cutillo
20 Jul 2017 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Simonetta Iarlori
24 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Geoffrey Munday
18 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrea Parrella
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
John Ponsonby
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Kevin Thomsit
16 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SELEX ES LTD
Changed 9 Sep 2016
SELEX GALILEO LTD
Changed 2 Jan 2013
SELEX SENSORS AND AIRBORNE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2010
BAE SYSTEMS AVIONICS LIMITED
Changed 3 May 2005
MARCONI AVIONICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 23 Feb 2000
GEC-MARCONI AVIONICS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

CHRISTOPHER MARTIN ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX SS14 3EL
Changed 12 Jan 2007

WARWICK HOUSE PO BOX 87
FARNBOROUGH AEROSPACE CENTRE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 6YU
Changed 10 May 2005

THE GROVE
WARREN LANE
STANMORE
MIDDLESEX HA7 4LY
Changed 17 Jul 2000

35 BASINGHALL STREET
LONDON
EC2V 5DB
Changed 6 Feb 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1491 £227,889,825.79

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 6 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 23 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 28 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 180 times in the last few years