LESAGE DESIGN LTD

Company number 05191480



Last updated 5 April 2019
Registered office address
25 BLUE ANCHOR LANE LONDON SE16 3UL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2019

Next statement due by 11 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRETT LESAGE LTD8 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/08/183 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
14/08/1714 August 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Current assets
£28.58k
Fixed assets
£122
Current creditors
£25.78k
Shareholders funds
£28
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company