LEWMAR LIMITED

Company number 00620277



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
LEWMAR LIMITED SOUTHMOOR LANE HAVANT HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO9 1JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2019

Next statement due by 8 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEWMAR MARINE LIMITED14 January 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/03/1519 March 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006202770011View PDF
26/02/1526 February 2015Annual return made up to 23 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
27/02/1427 February 2014Annual return made up to 23 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company