LEWMAR EUROPE LIMITED

Address

LEWMAR EUROPE LIMITED
C/O NICHOLAS O CHALMERS
LEWMAR LTD SOUTHMOOR LANE
HAVANT
HAMPSHIRE
PO9 1JJ
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00960932
Incorporation Date:
26 Aug 1969 (47 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,080,151.00 on 26 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Feb 2015
Filed on:
26 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Castell
26 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Chalmers
4 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Tierney
28 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT (PNC) A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2015
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 1999

Previous Company Names

LEWMAR MARINE LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2007
LEWMAR LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

C/O JO CHAMBERS
SOUTHMOOR LANE HAVANT
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO9 1JJ
Changed 28 Jan 2005

C/O TOUCHE ROSS & CO
COLMORE GATE
2 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM B3 2BN
Changed 14 Jul 1998

PRIEST HOUSE,PRIEST STREET
CRADLEY HEATH
WARLEY
WEST MIDLANDS B64 6JW
Changed 23 Jun 1994

SOUTHMOOR LANE,
HAVANT,
HAMPSHIRE
Changed 26 Mar 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lewmareurope.co.uk
www.lewmareurope.com
www.lewmareurope.net
www.lewmareurope.org
www.lewmareurope.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 10 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 31 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 22 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 102 times in the last few years