LEXINGTON CATERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Courtyard Catherine Street Macclesfield Cheshire SK11 6ET

Company number
03428444
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 September 2020

Next statement due by 17 September 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTH MARSH LIMITED10 October 1997
COTMORE WELLS LIMITED14 September 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL SUNLEY

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

06/09/196 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LEXINGTON CATERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company