LGV CAPITAL LIMITED



Last updated 18 June 2019
Legal registered address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU

Company number
02091268
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2018

Next statement due by 15 October 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGAL & GENERAL VENTURES LIMITED20 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/1918 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIOBHAN BOYLAN

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2018 FROM ONE COLEMAN STREET LONDON EC2R 5AA

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/12/1817 December 2018SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company