LH INV UK LTD



Legal registered address
33 Bruton Place Mayfair London England W1J 6NP

Latest financial results as of 31 October 2019
Current assets
£309.93k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£212.57k
Shareholders funds
£97.36k
View full financial accounts

Company number
11022829
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
19 October 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MUSE VENTURES LTD28 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

05/10/215 October 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-17 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company