LIGHTHOUSE GROUP INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
85 Great Portland Street London England W1W 7LT

Latest financial results as of 30 September 2022
Cash in bank
£1.14m
Current assets
£5.83m
Current creditors
£5.91m
Shareholders funds
£-81.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10960884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
13 September 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 January 2024

Next statement due by 19 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIGHTHOUSE GROUP INVESTMENTS UNLIMITED20 February 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/2418 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-05 with no updates

View Document

09/10/239 October 2023 Registered office address changed from 39 Mall Chambers Kensington Mall London W8 4DZ England to 85 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LT on 2023-10-09

View Document

09/10/239 October 2023 Registered office address changed from 85 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LT England to 85 Great Portland Street London W1W 7LT on 2023-10-09

View Document

02/09/232 September 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

02/09/232 September 2023 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company