LHR AIRPORTS LIMITED

Company number 01970855



Last updated 26 July 2019
Registered office address
THE COMPASS CENTRE NELSON ROAD HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX TW6 2GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
13 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAA LIMITED6 October 2008
BAA AIRPORTS LIMITED12 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
27/06/1827 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company