LHR BUILDING CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 26 July 2019
Legal registered address
THE COMPASS CENTRE NELSON ROAD HOUNSLOW MIDDLESEX TW6 2GW

Company number
03316215
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2020

Next statement due by 11 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAA BUILDING CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED12 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/191 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

09/08/179 August 2017DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDGAR JOSE VILA POUCA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company