LIBDA BUILDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 18 February 2020
Legal registered address
FIRST FLOOR 4-10 COLLEGE ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX HA1 1BE

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Current assets
£1.88k
Fixed assets
£291.07k
Current creditors
£113.27k
Shareholders funds
£104.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02978485
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 9 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIBDA BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED7 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

04/10/194 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

28/09/1828 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1731 October 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company