LIBERTY FABRIC LIMITED



Legal registered address
210-220 Regent Street Mayfair London W1B 5AH

Company number
00162351
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 January 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 October 2020

Next statement due by 31 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIBERTY OF LONDON PRINTS LIMITED23 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/07/2115 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR EMILIO DI SPIEZIO SARDO / 01/09/2017

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARCO ANATRIELLO / 01/12/2016

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARCO CAPELLO / 01/10/2019

View Document

28/10/1928 October 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARCO ANATRIELLO / 01/10/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following LIBERTY FABRIC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company