LIBERTY RETAIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
210-220 Regent Street Mayfair London W1B 5AH

Company number
00042342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 November 1894
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIBERTY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY6 July 2005
LIBERTY RETAIL PLC6 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-01-30

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR EMILIO DI SPIEZIO SARDO / 01/09/2017

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARCO ANATRIELLO / 01/12/2016

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company