LIFTCROWN 2002 LIMITED

Address

LIFTCROWN 2002 LIMITED
BANK CHAMBERS
1 CENTRAL AVENUE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 4AE
(327 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02036165
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1986 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.45 on 14 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £14,002 £227 £6,915
Debtors: £225,507 £980,087 £990,192
Creditors due within one year: £240,619 £596,153 £606,611
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,110 £384,161 £390,496
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £200,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,130,022 £484,286 £490,621
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,130,022 £484,286 £490,621
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Carter
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Breda Carter
before 5 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FULHAM BRASS & IRONMONGERY LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

7 ST BOTOLPH'S ROAD
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 3AJ
Changed 10 Mar 1995

LANGLEY PARK HOUSE
LANGLEY
MAIDSTONE
Changed 23 Oct 1990

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 10 Dec 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.liftcrowntwozerozerotwo.co.uk
www.liftcrown2002.co.uk
www.liftcrowntwenty02.co.uk
www.liftcrowntwenty02.com
www.liftcrown2002.com
www.liftcrowntwozerozerotwo.com
www.liftcrown2002.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 11 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 28 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last year